Instagram

Tuesday, 17 July 2012

First day of college Sem 2

Today. First day of college. Okay technically it's yesterday cuz its 12.23am right now. Anyways, 17th July. Yup. Finally back into college after a whole month of break. I used to have one month break back in Singapore too, but this was totally different. I had practically nothing to do for a good whole month because my subjects were not confirmed, and also I didn't have the textbooks. Back in Singapore, one month holiday was just filled with assignments, homework, projects, tests, remedials, choir practices etc.

So. After one whole month of basically doing nothing, finally back in college. Finally got to see all my friends! But sadly the seniors are gone :'( I miss all of them :( Unfamiliar faces everywhere we go :(

But, being the noisiest and biggest 'gang' in CPU now (I think), we claimed the sofa as ours :x There were sooooo many of us down at ECA today since moral studies have not started. We were making so much noise as if it was our own home. Practically hogged the whole ECA :x

I got my timetable on Monday, didn't really like it cuz my first lesson starts at 8. -.- So I decided to change my timetable! ALSO! I DROPPED CHEMISTRY!!! WOOHOOOO!!! Sorry Mr Leong and Chew :x But I really don't like chem :x Instead, I took Business Leadership!

Since it was first day of lessons, the teachers didn't do much, just some ice breakers cuz we had so many July intakes! Almost everyone from Eng4U are July intakes! They're all so shy :3 reminds me of myself when I first came to CPU :x heh! SHY LIKE WHAT! Dare not talk to anybody :x

But yeah, it was so tiring today. No stamina already :( Holidays slack so much, now that we're back in college, its so tiring! And I sort of had trouble waking up today :/ So I guess I'll go to sleep soon!
Goodnight! 

No comments:

Post a Comment