Instagram

Sunday, 2 December 2012

Last day of College

Couch Gang <3
Sooooo last Thursday was the last day of college, it wasn't very emotional cuz we'll still see each other, wait til graduation ._. Well, it was mostly just photo taking. Tons of photos. And of course, the CPU train. Didn't manage to get any photos of the train cuz I didn't wanna break my DSLR while running around campus with loads of people. Although it was fun, I thought it wasn't as good as expected, if I were to compare to last semester's (even though I didn't join last sem). But nonetheless it was a good experience. Don't think many other colleges or programs would do such fun stuff :P

Time has seriously flown by very quickly this semester, actually, this year. I'm so fortunate to have such wonderful bunch of friends. They have made my college life so much more fun and interesting.
I hope that the friendship within the 'couch gang' will remain. And I also hope that we will meet up every 5 years as promised <3

 I'm gonna miss everyone so bad..

Time for pictures!!!
*these are only a small fraction of the photos I have. I chose my favorites :)*

(part of) the couch gang 

                  Celine                                    Joie

Ms Foo 
Kadri
                  Brandon Lau!                            Mr Hafiz

KOREAN DUDE who is one day younger than me! Woo Young
Ean
The guys camwhoring x'D
Wooyoung, Soonfeng, Ean, Ali
                    Jayvin                                Wenloonggggg!

Ali!
Weeli (and his new pose), Celine, Me, Rachel


Celine! Girl with same surname and birthday month with me :3

                     ELIZAAAA                                  Sarah!

Saravana, Armand, Ryan Lee.
Wenli

Celine, Tisha, me!

                   Ryan Yau!                            Pretty Vaenisaa :3
These three guys wore the same shirt together. GAY MUCH!
me, Jayvin, Brandon Koh, VK, Talisa
Ngawww.. The family. 


                       Dustin!                    IT'S CHRISTIAN PALENCIA!!!

sooooo I decided to photobomb the guys :x

                   Ryan Lee                              ASHLEYYYY :3

MY TWIN! (self declared) Andrea! :3 cutest girl on earth!

It's Twinnie again!

                  Sid Fong!                             Rachellll :3

 Long-lost primary school senior! Bryan Low  

My boy 

The awesomest Watermelon on the planet: TISHA 
The pretty girls :3
Ashley, me, Talisa, Rachel 

Eng4U Period 2 class 


All these amazing, cute, funny people have made my college like so memorable..
May our friendship remain! 

No comments:

Post a Comment